Ultraman: Rising/Credits (2024)

Directed by
Shannon Tindle

Produced by
Tom Knott, P.G.A.
Lisa M. Poole, P.G.A.

Co-Directed by
John Aoshima

Written by
Shannon Tindle and Marc Haimes

Based on the
Ultraman
Franchise from Tsuburaya

Executive Producers
Takayuki Tsukagoshi
Masashiro Onda
Kei Minimitani

Production Designer
Marcos Mateu-Mestre

Art Director
Sunmin Inn

Head of Story
Rie Koga

Edited by
Bret Marnell, ACE

Character Art Director
Keiko Murayama

Head of Previs
John Bermudes

Head of Character Animation
Tony Fucile

Production Manager
Maddie Lazer

Music by
Scot Stafford

Christopher Sean as Ken Sato / Ultraman

Gedde Watanabe as Professor Sato / Ultradad

Tamlyn Tomita as Mina / Emiko Sato

Keone Young as Dr. Onda

Julia Harriman as Ami Wakita

VFX Supervisor
Hayden Jones

Associate Producers
Stefan Drury
Sean M. Murphy

Animation Supervisor
Mathieu Vig

Layout Supervisor
Kyle Winkleman

Associate VFX Supervisors
Cernogorods Aleksei
Tania Richard

Digital Producers
Nathalie Le Berre
Siobhan Condon
Alun Cummins
Suhit Saha

CG Supervisors
Tobias Keip
Katherine Roberts
Steve Sauers
Markus Sterner
Jeeyun Sung Chisolm
Gary Wu

Associate Animation Supervisors
Stafford Lawrence
Kim Ooi
Alexander Poei

Final Layout Supervisor
Colin Elliott

Creature Modeling Supervisor
David Fryling Otzen

Hair Surface Modeling Supervisor
Mark Keetch

Rigging Supervisor
Wade Wilson

Textures Supervisor
Marco Juan Roxas Firme

Look Dev Supervisors
Nicolas Chombart
Neil West

Effects Supervisors
Goncald Cabaca
Vishal Patel

Lighting Supervisors
Luco Farina
Oliver McCluskey

Compositing Supervisors
Luke Ballard
Aaron Brown
Walter Gilbert

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editors
Brian Chumney
Lisa Lefferts

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo, c.a.s.
Leff Lefferts

Music Supervisor
Justine Von Winterfeldt

Casting by
Tanya Giang, CSA

Cast
(In Order of Appearance)
[]

Ken Sato / UltramanChristopher Sean

TBA

Announcer Frank Buckley

TBA

TV Reporter Mayumi Yoshida

TBA

KDF Flight Control Bret Marnett

TBA

Additional Voices

Frank BuckleyBrittany IshibashiArti ButlerPaul NakauchiVic ChaoBret MarnettFrancois ChouJon Ohye

Story[]

Production SupervisorMakiko Wakita
Story Artists
John Aoshima
Vince Aparo
Mark Garcia
Ajit Jothikumar
Christopher Mitchell
Ovi Nedelcu
Ariana Oh
Jihyun Park
Hyun Joo Song
Additional Story Artists
Kristal Babich
Keith Baxter
Shreya Kevarakonda
Everett Downing
Madison Dunn
Anthony Holden
Tanner Johnson
Grace Liu
Karina McBeth
Shawn Palmer
Shelby Peake
Simon Wells
Script SupervisorsShelby Peake
Makiko Wakita
Production CoordinatorMatthew Schiavone

Editorial[]

Production SupervisorDaniel Evans
Associate EditorWilliam Max Steinberg
First Assistant EditorNik Siefke
Assistant EditorsRyan Sommer
Kaye Speare
James D. Kirkpatrick
Krista Henrickson
Additional Assistant EditorsJimmy Lillard
Steve Lomei
Production CoordinatorsCristina Fabualr
Kaye Speare
Post Production SupervisorTim Archer

Art[]

Production SupervisorJennifer MacVittie
Visual Development Artists
Adam Ely
Joseph Feinsilver
Gabriel Gomez
Yoriko Ito
Khang Le
Marien Louw
Nacho Molina
Jason Scheler
Clare Sirn
Minako Tomigahara
Ryo Yambe
Additional Visual Development Artists
Andrew Chesworth
Sandro Cleuzo
August Hall
Paul Lasaine
Ryan Lang
David Lee
Emil Mitev
Cathleen McAllister
Omar Smith
Paige Woodward
Character DesignersMayumi Nose
Shannon Tindle
Additional Character DesignerTony Siruno
Character ModelersMichel Guillemain
Esteban Pedrozo Ale
Production CoordinatorsKaitlyn Cavangh
Madeline Dorroh

Previsualization[]

Production SupervisorStasia Fong
Previsualization ArtistsMark Austin
David Figliola
Caitlin Kennedy
Craig Van Dyke
Previsualization ModelersJustina Hnatowicz
Victor Robert
Production CoordinatorCristina Fabular
Technical DirectorsRielle Dizon
Satish Goda
Quoc Tran

Production[]

Central CoordinatorMarlon Banks
Animation / Research and Crew Development CoordinatorRiku Ito
Additional Production SupportMark Fitzgerald
Helen Saric
Andrea Stephens
Production Finance LeadsNeringa Salehi
Ilene Morgan
Production Finance AnalystAnnie Wiechert
Cultural ConsultantsHirokazu Kosaka, Japanese American Cultural and Community Center
Mayumi Yoshida
Casting AssociateJes Vu

Feature Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Modeling[]

Character Modelers
Jason Brown
Andrea Donge
Vinicius Favero
Damien Lam
Dane Laroque
Enrique Mateo-Sagasta Dávila
Lorena E'Vers
Jordane Menard
Hard Surface Modelers
Chris Byrnes
Michael Chang
Michael Holmes
Joe Oyem
Kristine Romasanta
Model Corrective LeadJei Wang
Model Corrective Artists
Paul Adams
Rami Abdel Qader Al Ramahi
Tristan Connors
Jose Iult
Haesoo Ji
Alisha Joy Makwana
Finlay Moylan
Peter Perez Diaz
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez
Satoshi Takazawa
Emerson ëCello

Environments[]

Additional Environment SupervisionGeorge Kuruvilla
Stanislaw Marel
Environment Artists
Tadeusz Chmiel
Christopher James Ford
Heeeun Kim
Marco Lusardi
Hedi Namar
Winfield O'Brien
Shinya Onda
Fernando Reule
Samy Seffadj
Kirill Strazhnikov
Orion Terry
Matte PaintersChin Chee Cheah
Igor Staritsin

Rigging[]

Rigging Development LeadMatt Kerksen
Rigging LeadsJonathan J. McCallum
Ben Sledge
Rigging Artists
Gerard Emmanuel Amador
Kenneth Bailey
Alison Chan
Rebecca Melin Küchler
Seong Joon Lee
Aparna Mepani
Colin Okoduwa
Thiago Paulino
Waikit Wan
Eric Weber
Matthias Zeller
Xiying Zhai
Kevin Zimny

Textures[]

Textures LeadGiorgio Lorenzetti
Textures Artists
Alejandra Lizeth Cervantes Jimenez
Solene Chan-Lam
Alvaro Claver
Karolina Hardinger
Jaemin Hwang
Eder Michael Jarquin Gonzalez
Jordan Snow
Judit Somogyvari
Adriyan Tandia
Pimnara Vongsuphar

Groom[]

Groom ArtistsHo Kyung Ahn
Robin Witzsche

Look Development[]

Look Development LeadAlicia Journet
Look Development Artists
Arild Anfinnsen
Boyan Baynov
Florian Malchow
Adam O'Donnell
Fernanda Pizzolatto
Karthiheyan Somu

Rough Layout[]

Rough Layout LeadMoragot Bodharamik

Rough Layout Artists

David Apgar
Marc Beaujeau-Weppenaar
Rémi Branon-Maillet
Cece Chen
Julian Scott Diaz
Greg Fairey
Chaisi Glover
Hyun Chul Jung
Paul Kohut
Amy Lu
Mate Medricky
Leslie Mondundu
Jesse Ong Pho
Minwoo Park
Sean Ruecroft
Charles Schwartz
Alfonso Sicilia
Hans Tsai
Brad Willis
Robby Wong
William Yap

Animation[]

Animation Leads
Felipe De Lanteuil
Atsushi Kollma
Greg Kyle
Eric Leong
Mandy Mok
Andre Tong
Animation Development LeadClaus N. Pedersen

Animators

Philip Barnard
Kathryn Chandler
Ramji Chandrasekaran
Nick Kuan Yiat Chin
Gan Sze Ching
Wong Chin Chiu
Kathy Choi
Joe Chye
Jeremy Cummins
Olly Davis
Susan Dehdari
Noah Demirci
Svein Kenneth Ferkingstad
Atsuo Fujiwara
Stephen Garry
Rodrigo Guerrero
Scott Guppy
Juan José Güiraldes
Tan Woei Hong
Yeu Wing Hong
Zaini Mohamed Jalani
Laura James
Tristan Jeanbourquin
Samad Khan
Alicia Kho
Stephanie Hyun Ju Lee
Bee Bee Lim
Boon-Yik Lim
Jason Lindsay
Michael Lopez
Alec Macieira
Ramez Mahdi
Kevin J Maier
Agata Matuszak
Tessa el Miligi
Madeline Muñoz Sosa
Patrick Müller
Sachio Nishiyama
Ross Norcross
Piotr Noworyta
EanKeat Ong
Ben Pinkney
Eduard Quah
Roberto Raio
Eve Renaud
Iestyn Roberts
Tim Rudder
James Saunders
Amy Sendon
Tatsuyuki Shimada
Wayne Simmons
Ryan Sluman
Enid Suh
Daisy Summerfield
Alex Szeto
JinngHwee Tan
Lucas Tan
Peter Tan
Roy Tan
William Teoh
Alexander Teoh
Rekha Thorat
Andrew Tran
TuanAnh Luke Trinh
Archie Villaverde
Hollie Whitehouse
Po-Chen Wu
Vincent Yu
Kang Yung Ho
Tay Zhi Xin

Final Layout[]

Associate Final Layout SupervisorsRasely Ma
Choon Ming Lau
Final Layout LeadsHaetsal Kim
Mohamed Irfan Syarial B. Sharif
Cao Ye

Final Layout Artists

Josh Antonio
Cristina Bartolome Pernas
Karhoe Chan
Joshua Chappell
Wosing Koh
Alejandra Marquez Estrada
Jerry McAleece
Fred Peci-Evesque
Steven Powell
Kate Racho
Chandra Shekar Rallabandi
Abdul Hafiz Ramli
Vincent Sng
Debbie Tay Mei Tann
Ricardo Richardson Torres

Creature Simulation[]

Creature Simulation Leads
Kevin Adams
Matteo Dogliotti
Zhen Yang Lee
Neo Jiet Shern

Creature Simulation Artists

Masoud Reza Aziminajjar
Gen Ronn Cadiz
Oscar Castilllo
Stephanie Cooper
Jenny C Y Fong
Christopher Forral
Kenny Goh
Michael Gomes
Danny Hsu
Ervin Kaszap
Sonia Khan
Chung Yan Samantha Lee
John-Henry Lienard
Isabel Martinez Molero
Ryo Mikal
Emese Papp
Giorgio Pennisi
Mrudul Sarang
Yi Shan
Leona Sharkey
Michelle Shi
Karthik Swaminathan
Renald Taurusdi
Guil Weiss
Mike White

Crowds[]

Crowds LeadsErin Elliotr
Mason Evans
Phil Rouse
Crowds Artists
Clair Bellens
Brian Insua
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot
Manishkumar Makhija
Nicolas Nghiem
Tania Papandrea
Sorya Serei
Crowds MOCAP Artists
Karessa Bowens
Nathan Camp
Hieu Do
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana
Ian Mitham
Michael Mueller
Iliya Petrov
Mario Sotelo-Herrera
Tom Szenher
Kira Vaughn

Effects[]

Additional Effects SupervisorsPei-Zhi Huang
Florian Witzel

Effects Artists

Praveen Boppana
Erico Caselle
Richard Y Chang
Chui-Yu Chiu
Dave Chuang Kai An
Billy Copley
Thomas Duckett
Torin Howe
Benoît Janke
Jaesang Jeong
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi
Lucas Kazakevicius
Tushar Kewlani
Yiyun Liang
Chih-Kai (Brian) Liao
Azhul Mohamed
Zheng Yong Oh
Dion Ow
Yonggyu Park
Michael Petty
Yash Polke
Raimy Rashid
Rafael Freire Santos
Gunther Shatz
Apoorva Shah
Brian Silva
Tom Skorczynski
Kulapong Vaiyamugamuygul
Chuqiao Wang
Mengdi Wang
Stuart Whelbourn
Weiyi Yin
Nicholas Yoon Joo Kuang
Masahito Yoshioka
Cheuk Yung Ng

Lighting and Compositing[]

Lighting Leads
Mike Goddard
Guillaume Lenoel
Taisa Monteiro
Eric Tung
Compositing Leads
Sandra Chocolska
Melissa Leamon
Jason Madigan
James Moxon
Grégoire Rochon
Alexandra Zyrina

Lighting Artists

Nelson Barros
Scott Eburne
Julien Fradin
Sarah Higgs
Injae Hwang
Pauline Javelot
Julien Lasbloiz
Melissa Le Febvre
Leo Feng-I Liao
Desmond Lin
William Lin Jiahul
Lo Wai Lun
Shubham Mehta
Effandi Bin Mohamed
Jiun Yiing Mow
Dennis Müller
David O'Donnell
Scott Penningroth
Anu Pooni
Nick Ng Li Qin
Daniel Rojas Rodriguez
Tay Chin Siong
Rob Stipp
Claudio Tassone
Juan Toro Garces
Nele Wilbuer
Kevin Wilson
Jinny Youngji Won
TuckYin Wong
Jack Young
Kwok Keung Yeung
Max Mak Tsz Yeung

Compositing Artists

Tim Adams
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz
Siau Yene Aug
Noam Bouslah
Adriano Calafiore
Jae Young Chang
Sohan Chaudhari
Eugene Matthew Cheong
Julian Chong
Shripad Deshmukh
David Elwell
Jesus Garrido Guisado
Michelle Goh Bee Hui
Adam Grint
Jesper Gyllstad
Jessica Hsieh
Yue-Han Hsieh
Santiago Iturmendi
Erik Johanson
Pratik V. Kalbende
Takeyuki Kate
Sudheesh Kattil
YunJung Ko
Alison Lake
Claire Larkin
Edison Lau
Alice Locuratolo
Gabriel Mandala
Lorenzo Marconi
Mervyn New
Andrea Piersanti
Daniel Pomares Gonzalez
Darren Quah
Prashant Raj
Ari Ramirez
Manuel Rivoir
Antonio Rodriguez Diaz
Ellie Rogers
Arindam Roy
Alva Sanchez-Serrano
Jerrit Schulto
Priya Short
Fabien Vantroys
Edy Vazquez
Sören Volz
Stephen Wong
Eddy Wong Wai Yap
Perry Yap
Jun Zhang

Editorial[]

VFX EditorsNicole Cedic
Claire Duthie-Pagdiwalla
Muhammad Faisal Mustapha
Rob Woiwod
Assistant EditorsColin Lim Shen-Min
Jack Qulben

Production[]

Production ManagersNeil Hughes
Christopher Lee
Anna Mabarak
Additional Production Management
Pushkar Atre
Sanjeeta Banerhee
Irene Ellis
Nicole Parrier
Shawn Smolensky
Justine Watkins
Production AccountantsKim Bianco
Stefanie Desira
Chow Yew Kay
Dipa Mistry
Taran Nijlar
Associate Production Managers
Tasmin Adams
Phul Yung Chan
Tia-Louise Heeger
Nicholas Lum
Luigi Pisciotta
Insa Ruderich-Burch
Drea Stadler
Sarah Tan
Taran Nijjar

Production Coordinators

Sami Bal
Daniel Best
Robyn Teo Carillo
Joshua Ebanks
Siobhan Fernandes
Stéphanie Garon
Rebecca Long Hui Fang
Patrick Jamieson
Amy Laity
Rachel Langford
Chew Li Li
Pasa Mustafa
Julien Notot
Dziewanna Picazo
Jake Reilly
Eduardo Romero
Jack Ryan
Jean Katherine Salvador
Jason Swan
Joseph Sy
Livia Teng
Jacinta Wellwood
Leila White
Kaisha Williams

Production Assistants
Jeremy Chiao
Nicky Cook
Martina Kolejakova
Jack Sutcliffe
Felicia Tan
Fleur Willis
Sandra Yin Zhe-Yi

Technical Direction[]

Lead Technical DirectorGabriel Bianco

Pipeline Technical Directors

Joseph Adams
Hasan Balable
Wayland Bang
Anastasia Borissova
Cosmo Z. Chen
Han Dance
Mitchell Deeming
Ana Dobre
Martin C. Furman
Alen Joy
Chaitanya Kapu
Negin Karimian Ardestani
Sanjeev Kumar
Akila Lakshminarayanan
Sungmin Lee
Ryan McDonald
Marvelyn Milan
Phung Nhat Huy
Jojan Moldeen
Priam Sampalo
Zee Qi Yiru
Jena Quiben
Kevin Rakes
Keerthana Ramani
Andrea Rastelli
Matthew Rubin
Fabian Teo
Jason Wheatley
Rui Yeng
Toh ZiJing

Technical Assistants
Wong Wei Liat Dexter
Cheang Kit
Aiste Lukaseviciute
Gal Manor
Jose Redondo
Toby Sanderson

Studio Operations

Gemma-Lea Barbeler
Lori Beck
Adam Berry
Lisa Cherry
Logan Crist
Danielle de la Torre
Melissa De Santis
Judith Guzman Ramirez
Lyndal Heathwood
Julia James
Ian Kintsle
Oboe Lam
Joe Lyons
Kimberly Paris
Duncan Parks
Lisa Riley
Bertha Dahila Tjayadi
Angela Suk-Man To
Jessica Verran-Lingard
Rama Rao

Technology

Nathan Aragones
Ben Batly
Daniele Bernabel
Mark Boorer
Samuel Cordingley
Chong Deng
Jono Echols
Jason Geiger
Dave Peh Thiong Han
Peter Hricak
Sundar Krishnamurthy
André Mazzone
Woon Wai Meng
Steven Muniz
Stephanie Pichel
Aish Prasad
Sandra Sheppard
Michael Tuffy
Jim Vanns
David Zbriger

ILM Executive Staff

Rob Bredow
Francois Chardavoine
Khuyen Dang
Luke Hetherington
Spencer Kent
Janet Lewin
Luke O'Byrne
Randal Shore
Nigel Sumner
Toban Taplin

Additional VFX by Virutos

Hoai Lam Do
Mai Phuong Do
Hau Duong
Phuong Thao Kiru
Lam Vy Ngyuen
Ngoc Van Nguyen
Thien Binh Phan
Hoang Phuc Truong

Picture Finishing[]

Digital Intermediate by
Picture Shop

Senior Colorist Maxine Gervais

Associate Colorist Jeff Pantaleo

Senior Finishing Editor Erik Kaufman

Color Science Joshua Pines Chirstopher Kutcka

Senior Finishing Producer Nancy Fuller

Project Manager Ladd Lanford

Titles and Main on Ends by
Kojo

Title Producer Lauren Van Rensburg

Title Design Sam Clarke

Motion Design Direction Jack Prenc

Motion Design Designers Val Gunadharma Luiza Bnoetti Anthony Cristiano

End Crawl by Exceptional Minds

VFX Executive Michael Schmueck

Jr. Lead Title Artist Thomas Harmonson

Title Artist Nathan Folsom

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

TBA

Foley by One Step Up

TBA

ADR Voice Casting L.A. Maddogs

ADR Group

Steve Alterman
Takuma Anzai
Mitch Carter
Julie Falls
Peter Falls
Eddie Frierson
Junko Goda
Shiori Ideta
Erica Ikeda
Juno Ishida
Brian Kamei
Masa Kanome
Hideo Kimura
Akihiro Kitamura
Rick Kumazawa
Joanna Leeds
James Taku Leung
Yuuki Luna
Tohoru Masamune
Hisato Masuyama
Hiro Matsunaga
Yumi Mizui
Minae Noji
Fusako Shiotani
Toru Uchikado

Production Dialogue[]

Original Dialogue MixersCarlos Sotolongo
Tighe Sheldon

Music[]

Score Produced by Scot Stafford and JJ Wiesler

Additional Music by JJ Wiesler Stephen Spies

Supervising Music Editor Mark Willsher

Music Editors Sheri Ozeki Janet Grab

TBA

Music Mixed by JJ Wiesler

TBA

Japanese Flutes and Percussion[]

TBA

Recorded at Sound City, Tokyo

Recorded by Yuhi Kawamura

Digital Recordist Hiyori Okada

Taiko Provided by Miyamoto Unosuke Shoten Co., Ltd.

Score Recorded at Air Studios, London

Orchestra Conducted by Gavin Greenaway

Orchestra Contracted by Hitary Skewes

TBA

Orchestra Soloists[]

TBA

Orchestra[]

Violin I

TBA

Violin II

TBA

Violas

TBA

Celli

TBA

Double Basses

TBA

Harp Hugh Webb

Flutes Karen Jones David Cuthbert

Oboes Christopher Cowie Philip Harmer Rachel Harwood-White

Clarinets Charys Green Katy Ayling Christohper Richard Rachel Elliott

Bassoons Andrea De Flammineis Gavin McNaughton

French Horns

TBA

Trumpets Philip Cobb, Principal Jason Evans, PrincipalKate Moore Shane Brennan

Tenor Trombones Andy Wood, Principal Byron FulcherBecky Smith Callum Callum AuDan Jenkins

Bass Trombone Iam Fasham

Tuba Adrian Miotti

Additional Violin and Viola Stephen Spies

Music Preparation by Jill Streater, Global Music Service

TBA

Score Mixed at Pin3hot, London Decibelle Studios, San Francisco

Additional Recording at Power Station at BerkleeNYC, New York
Pollen Music Group, San Francisco

Additional Recording by Joey Rala

Songs Recorded by
Jamison Baken at Bison Studios, Los Angeles
Jorge Alfonzo at Jaxxtone Studios, Cludad Bolivar
Serenic Soulier at Studio Grande Armee, Paris
Massimo Pozzi and Lapo Vecchi at AudioXL Studios, Milan
Vivian Bellinfantie at SW6 One, London
Marian Hafenstein at JRS Recording Studio, Berlin
Gene Castillo and Solmon Tettey at The Rush Hour Studio, Brisbane
Spencer Stewart at Mosey Creative Studio, Los Angeles
Marco Sonzini at Fever Recording Studios, Los Angeles
Adam Michalak at Hollywood Scoring, Los Angeles
Pete Min and Stephen Kaye at Lucy's Meat Market, Los Angeles
Tim Henson at W6rst Studios, Dallas

Stage Assistants Sean Dehricke Ryan Nelson

Songs Mixed by Luca Pretolesi at Studio DMI, Las Vegas
Stephen Kaye at SunKing Studios, Los Angeles

Dolby Atmos Song Mixes by Robert Guzman at Studio DMI, Las Vegas
JJ Wiesler at Decibelle Studios, San Francisco

Song Mix Assistant Alisar Pintus, Studio DMI, Las Vegas

TBA

Studio ManagersAlison Burton for AIR Studios, London
Charlotte Matthews for AIR Studios, London
Hayley Isaacson for Power Station at BerkleeNYC, New York
Koji Kikkawa for Sound City, Tokyo
Noah Gladstone for Hollywood Scoring, Los Angeles
Torie Torres for Studio DMI, Las Vegas

Studio Coordinator Katy Jackson for AIR Studios, London

TBA

Music Coordinator Christian Zabata

TBA

Feature Animation at Netflix[]

Senior Leadership

Karen ToliverAlan KeithBrandy ContrerasJacquelyn PerezMark McGuireSean LurieTraci BallhazorBrian RaleighMaggie MaloneNahal YousefianSerrena IyerStevi CarterSunny Park

Content Creative

Aram YacoubianSarah BrumettSaxton WashburnAline DamasStephanie AlyarezSam HintonAustin KellyAnika JessCotrane Zerai-CheRory Phillips

Production Management

Victoria Itow-TseringValeria SanchezCameron McGoughChristopher CJ JefferiesHannah TryBrian KimAlexandra T. MitchellDelilah DasilvaTimothy Yoo

Finance and Payroll

Justin StirlignMarc OstroffLaurel ElmendorfRosemary FloresMichael GiammareseDuy NguyenKarena RubinMichael La BruscianoPoneh Karbalai

Business and Legal Affairs

Paytre ToppElena ReyterBrian NewakowskiCyrelle AndrewsPoopak FariborzTiffany ZwickerRanjan AsraniLisa RodasMicaela BrownShelley PhillipsJohn Jawad

MusicCharlene HuangLeTroy Davis IIBrittany GrasmickAngelo ChaconVinco Villaueva

Post Production

TBA

Casting Cymbre Walk Sklar Nadia Sheen Janae Campbell

Character Animation and Creative and Production Solutions

James BaxterDanny DimianLiane Abel DietzTodd PilgerRhea FischerCaroline DalyKelsey Rearden

Human Resources Mercedes Favre Natasha Crawford

Operations Ryan McGee Alexis Chisolm Lors Vashawn Collins Jon Runkel

Strategy and FP&A Parrish Newton-Tigh Ashley Caro Steve Bomze Kennedy Kelly-Hooks Erika Overstreet

Talent

TBA

Technology

TBA

Workplace and Community

Tanja KnoblichCullen CallaghanCharlie SilvermanJody GluckGina LeeMaiko GreenleafKetsi TaglangNeethi Jetalji

Special Thanks[]

TBATBA

With deepest thanks to our families for their encouragement and support

Production Babies[]

TBA

Pawduction Assistants[]

TBA

Songs[]

TBA

TBA

PAC-MAN &© Bandai Namco Entertainment, Inc.

Additional PreVis Models Provided by TurboSquid

With the Participation of The Provinces of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

With the Participation of The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

Ultraman: Rising/Credits (1)Ultraman: Rising/Credits (2)
Ultraman: Rising/Credits (3)NO. 54453

Ultraman: Rising/Credits (4)

Ultraman: Rising/Credits (5)Ultraman: Rising/Credits (6)
Ultraman: Rising/Credits (7)Ultraman: Rising/Credits (8)

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Copyright © 2024 Netflix


Ultraman

Ultraman: Rising/Credits (9)

Ultraman: Rising/Credits (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Prof. An Powlowski

Last Updated:

Views: 6470

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (44 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Prof. An Powlowski

Birthday: 1992-09-29

Address: Apt. 994 8891 Orval Hill, Brittnyburgh, AZ 41023-0398

Phone: +26417467956738

Job: District Marketing Strategist

Hobby: Embroidery, Bodybuilding, Motor sports, Amateur radio, Wood carving, Whittling, Air sports

Introduction: My name is Prof. An Powlowski, I am a charming, helpful, attractive, good, graceful, thoughtful, vast person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.